The best Phở restaurant in Hanoi?

+1 vote

Hi, i just would like to try the best Pho in Hanoi, anyone have recommendation for a restaurant?

asked in Food, Cuisine Culture by

6 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Check this topic too Where to try Best Pho

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Phở Cồ

answered by
+1 vote

I have to disagree. Although I far prefer Hanoi, generally, the pho is far better in Saigon. In the north they don't add herbs. Hanoi's specialty is Pho Ga (chicken) whereas the normal is Pho Bo (beef). If you like your noodles a little spicier, try Bun Bo Hue. There are many other soups in Vietnam.

answered by
0 votes

Taste is up to the individual. Bat Dan sure is one of the most well-known names in Hanoi.
Cheers.

answered by
0 votes

I also need it like you. I heard that "Pho" in 49 Bat Dan street is the best one in Hanoi. Is that correct? I wanna try it. I tried Pho in Ho Chi Minh city, it is very good but someone said that Pho In Hanoi is the best. Do you have any ideas? I will stay very near there which I can walk - Hanoi brother Inn.

answered by
+1 vote

Pho has origin from North, There are 2 places which are famous for Pho, those: Nam Dinh & Hanoi. So truly you will find best Pho in Hanoi.
49 Bat Dan is one of best places for Pho Bo (beef). Otherwise Pho Cham at 63 Yen Ninh is famous for Pho Ga (chicken)
Cheers!

answered by
Vietnam-Cruise.com
Great deals for all cruises on our website