What Vietnamese word Pho translate into for English?

0 votes
What does the Vietnamese word "Pho" translate into for English?
asked in Food, Cuisine Culture by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Pho is a beef noodle soup served with sprouts, herbs, chilis, and lime. It does not translate to English.

Try Pho Restaurant near you

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Pho = Phở

answered by
Vietnam-Cruise.com
Great deals for all cruises on our website