Why can't Ensure be sold in Mexico and Vietnam

0 votes

Why can't Ensure be sold in Mexico and Vietnam

asked in Food, Cuisine Culture by

3 Answers

0 votes

Abbott Global makes Ensure and states that they do not ship overseas, but does not state a reason why the don't. You can contact them to find out at (800) 986-8501.

answered by
+1 vote

Ensure is not sold in Mexico or Vietnam because of the extremely dangerous trade of milk products on the black market in 3rd world countries.

answered by
+1 vote

They can't manage the quality of those products in Vietnam and Mexico, so they notice that All those products are not official.

answered by

Meet Talk Ask all about Vietnam

Book a Vietnam Cruise
Great deals for all cruises on our website