Buy Maps for motorcycle touring

0 votes

I want to buy a decent map for doing some motorcycle touring or is it best to try and bring one with me ?

asked in Business by

3 Answers

+1 vote

You can buy them at any bookstore near Hoan KIem lake but nothing beat google map.

answered by
0 votes

Well, true that Google maps are good.. but you spend data on that one. you could get HERE maps completely free and you can use it in Ofline.. plus it has turn by turn what google maps doesn't got in Vietnam. https://www.here.com

answered by
0 votes

If you are gonna tour then you might want to get a copy of giao thong duong bo vietnam . it's a road atlas of the whole country.

answered by
Vietnam-Cruise.com
Great deals for all cruises on our website