Exchange money

0 votes
I did not change the money in my country so I’m finding a place to change the money to Vietnam Dong. Could you guys help me please ?
asked in Travel, Place by

4 Answers

0 votes

The jewelry shops or gold shops as they are known there are the best and easiest places to change money. I have found them to be honest,just make sure you know the approximate rate. You can negotiate a little for larger amounts of money.

answered by
0 votes

If you are in Hanoi
You just go to Hang Bac street or Ha Trung street. They will do exchange for you with the bank rates. They accept almost currencies.

answered by
+1 vote

Use your bank debit card (Visa) to make ATM withdrawals, because that's the most comfortable.

answered by
+2 votes

Normally you can go to a travel agency, a bank or simply an ATM for currency exchange. We also recommend that you should pay attention to the charged fee, which depends on each particular place of exchange.

answered by
Vietnam-Cruise.com
Great deals for all cruises on our website