Check remaining 3G data balance in Vietnam

0 votes

How to check remaining balance on new 3G sim card. Im using Mimax- Viettel ? And how to use 101 and 102 ?

asked in IT by

3 Answers

+1 vote

I think you should Call 900, Press 3, Press 1 to change audio menu to English
If you want to activate voicemail in the South, press 981 and if you want t to activate voicemail in the North and in Central Vietnam, Press 941 .

answered by
+1 vote

*101# is main account and without money in it you wont be able to ring overseas. *102# is your bonus account and that is where your bonus payments.

answered by
0 votes

Hi there ! You can dial *101# to check money balance. For #g subscribtion u can text to 191: KTTK

answered by
Vietnam Cruise Travel
Great deals for all cruises on our website