Register ADSL in Vietnam

0 votes

where can I register ADSL ? Which provider is best And whats packaged installation fee ?

asked in IT by

2 Answers

+1 vote

ADSL installation cost varies, depend on different packages and providers.

You can check avaible packages here:
FPT:
+ For personal use (unlimited bandwidth) monthly fee from 160.000 to 270.000 VND
+ For business (unlimited bandwidth, Bussiness line max speed, static IP): 800.000 to 1.600.000 VND
Viettel:
+ For personal use (unlimited bandwidth) monthly fee from 230.000 to 300.000 VND
VNPT:
+ For business (unlimited bandwidth, Bussiness line max speed, static IP): 500.000 to 700.000 VND
+ For personal use (unlimited bandwidth)
1 Modem ADSL 2+, 2 ports 275.000
2 Modem ADSL 2+, 4 ports 385.000
3 Modem ADSL 2+, 1 ports, wifi 450.000
4 Modem ADSL 2+, 4 ports, wifi 600.000
+ For business (unlimited bandwidth, Bussiness line max speed, static IP):
Fiber is the best choice: monthly fee range from 400.000 to 1.300.000

Check this topic to see their phone numbers to get Adsl: FPT, Vietlel, VNPT

answered by
0 votes

In Vietnam, there are 3 major ADSL provider: FPT, Vietlel, VNPT (megavnn). You can choose one of them.

answered by
Vietnam-Cruise.com
Great deals for all cruises on our website